The Voice: IDF Edition

    • The Voice: IDF Edition

      Coach Selecting
      Draft Picks
      Knockouts (May have steals, regardless, all coaches will have 4 artists after the Knockouts)
      Playoffs (2 artist eliminated per team)
      Top 16 (Bottom 4 gets eliminated)
      Top 12 (Bottom 2 gets eliminated)
      Top 10 (Bottom 2 gets eliminated)
      Top 8 (Artist with the most votes gets eliminated)
      Top 7 (Artist with the most votes gets eliminated)
      Top 6 (Bottom 3 gets eliminated)
      Wildcard Round
      Finale (Artist with the least votes wins)


      The Draft:

      1st round:
      1. Max Milner (UK) - dswim2
      2. Ellie Lawrence (US) - Kaito
      3. Emily Ann Roberts (US) - thevoice47
      4. Barrett Baber (US) - mjdolorico
      5. Krista Hughes (US) - plusleisgod
      6. Madi Davis (US) - xfactor22
      7. Becky Hill (UK) - LeAnne2149
      8. Christina Grimmie (US) - Survivor

      2nd round
      1. Jordan Smith (US) - Survivor
      2. Sabrina Batshon (AU) - LeAnne2149
      3. Danielle Bradbery (US) - xfactor22
      4. Andie Duquette (CA) - plusleisgod
      5. Luke Wade (US) - mjdolorico
      6. Jacquie Lee (US) - thevoice47
      7. Riley Biederer (US) - Kaito
      8. Caroline Pennell (US) - dswim2

      3rd round
      1. Sasha Allen (US) - dswim2
      2. Jessie Pitts (US) - Kaito
      3. Holly Henry (US) - thevoice47
      4. Josh Kaufman (US) - mjdolorico
      5. Melanie Martinez (US) - plusleisgod
      6. Keith Semple (US) - xfactor22
      7. Christina Marie (UK) - LeAnne2149
      8. Juliet Simms (US) - Survivor

      4th round
      1. Liss Jones (UK) - Survivor
      2. Leanne Jarvis (UK) - LeAnne2149
      3. Chris Crump (US) - xfactor22
      4. Dia Frampton (US) - plusleisgod
      5. Kevin Simm (UK) - mjdolorico
      6. Sydney Rhame (US) - thevoice47
      7. Bryana Salaz (US) - Kaito
      8. Conor Scott (UK) - dswim2

      5th round
      1. Koryn Hawthorne (US) - dswim2
      2. Bria Kelly (US) - Kaito
      3. Audra McLaughlin (US) - thevoice47
      4. Joshua Davis (US) - mjdolorico
      5. Elly Oh (AU) - plusleisgod
      6. Mayra Alvarez (US) - xfactor22
      7. Abi Sampa (UK) - LeAnne2149
      8. Karise Eden (AU) - Survivor

      6th round
      1. Maan de Steenwinkel (NL) - Survivor
      2. Kat Jade (AU) - LeAnne2149
      3. Julie Broadus (US) - xfactor22
      4. Katelyn Read (US) - plusleisgod
      5. Tony Lucca (US) - mjdolorico
      6. Morgan Frazier (US) - thevoice47
      7. Korin Bukowski (US) - Kaito
      8. Kimberly Nicole (US) - dswim2

      Eliminated artists - Emily Ann Roberts, Josh Kaufman, Madi Davis & Danielle Bradbery
      im shining like fireworks over your sad empty town